2014 BP MS 150

Texas, Houston - 2014 BP MS 150

TEAMS

 It's as easy as 1, 2, 3 to start a team.

Follow these easy steps and you'll be on your way.

Step 1: Get ten or more co-workers, friends or family members together

Step 2: Choose a team captain and a team name

Step 3: Set your team fund-raising goal

And you'll be ready to go.

People living with MS are counting on us and we are making great strides. Thank you for your commitment!

Looking for a Team to join for the 2014 BP MS 150? Check out the 2014 Open Teams List, for those currently accepting riders.

Congratulations to the 2013 Teams, together we reached a monumental goal!


 

Teams registered for Texas, Houston - 2014 BP MS 150

Form a new team

#mashbros 

Captain: Milad Alzeerah

13 team members  

Join Team

'Merica 

Captain: Chris Eklund

4 team members  

Join Team

2 Old Guys 

Captain: Jefferey Wagaman

2 team members  

Join Team

5 Star Cycling 

Captain: 5 Star Cycling

2 team members  

Join Team

528 Crossfit 

Captain: Nick Scarpa

2 team members  

Join Team

960cycling 

Captain: 960 Cycling

1 team member  

Join Team

@hand Endurance Racing 

Captain: Tim Trentham

7 team members  

Join Team

ABS Eagles 

Captain: Daniel Ortiz

10 team members  

Join Team

Accenture Cycling Team 

Captain: Omar Bell

58 team members  

Join Team

Access Sciences Bike Team 

Captain: Benjamin Rode

22 team members  

Join Team

ACFE's Intangible Assets 

Captain: Katharine Bosworth

20 team members  

Join Team

ACMA Knots 

Captain: Scott McClure

6 team members  

Join Team

Adplex Rollers 

Captain: Kevin McKee

2 team members  

Join Team

Ain't Misbehavin 

Captain: Sherry James

2 team members  

Join Team

Air Liquide 

Captain: Richard Liliedahl

52 team members  

Join Team

Air Products (team closed) 

Captain: Amber Olah

35 team members  

Join Team

AKYSB Southwest Bikers 

Captain: Rajesh Thakur

7 team members  

Join Team

Alamo Drafthouse Cinema 

Captain: Tim League

31 team members  

Join Team

Aliana Land Cruisers 

Captain: Tyler Stone

36 team members  

Join Team

ALIEF CYCLING TEAM 

Captain: Manolo Grajeda

32 team members  

Join Team

Alvarez & Marsal 

Captain: Hector Duran

26 team members  

Join Team

Ambulance Racers 

Captain: Stewart Guss

11 team members  

Join Team

Anadarko 

Captain: Seth Gammill

168 team members  

Join Team

Angry Sugar 

Captain: Anslee Connell

4 team members  

Join Team

AP RX Riders 

Captain: Bernard

5 team members  

Join Team

Apache 

Captain: Valerie Chase

52 team members  

Join Team

Applus RTD Bike Team 

Captain: Anonymous Team Captain

16 team members  

Join Team

ARC Specialties 

Captain: Chris Kahlich

26 team members  

Join Team

ATI Actuator Creators 

Captain: Justin Hoffman

6 team members  

Join Team

Audubon Engineering 

Captain: Nathan McCormick

13 team members  

Join Team

Aurora Volunteers 

Captain: Michael Verm

1 team member  

Join Team

Awty International School 

Captain: Olivier Logette

50 team members  

Join Team

Axiom Medical Cycling Team 

Captain: Jordan Wheeler

4 team members  

Join Team

Bailey's Bikers 

Captain: Benjamin Lasseter

4 team members  

Join Team

Bain Texas 

Captain: James Zelnick

1 team member  

Join Team

Baker Hughes Express 

Captain: Paul Donnelly

163 team members  

Join Team

Bayer Cyclones 

Captain: William Black

9 team members  

Join Team

Bayou City Outdoors 

Captain: Joe Khalaf

32 team members  

Join Team

BBC Chartering 

Captain: Per Petersen

49 team members  

Join Team

BBVA Compass 

Captain: Alfredo Texier

16 team members  

Join Team

Bechtel Cycling Team 

Captain: Michael VanderMate

100 team members  

Join Team

BEEF TEAM 

Captain: Dante Fichera

1 team member  

Join Team

Beer Pedalers 

Captain: Erwin Castellanos

1 team member  

Join Team

BG Group Bike Team 

Captain: Katie Borland

47 team members  

Join Team

BHP Billiton Pedal-up! 

Captain: Fernando De Mattos

36 team members  

Join Team

Bickers Beat 

Captain: Caty Bickers

3 team members  

Join Team

Bik'n Boaters 

Captain: Scott Herman

10 team members  

Join Team

Bike Barn 

Captain: Adrienne Joseph

258 team members  

Join Team

Biking Vikings 

Captain: Daniel Easter

26 team members  

Join Team

Blind Salamanders 

Captain: Angelika Fuller

1 team member  

Join Team

BLUE LINE BIKE LAB (TEAM CLOSED) 

Captain: Jennifer Zapalac

85 team members  

Join Team

BMC Software Bit by Byte 

Captain: Daniel D'Armond

29 team members  

Join Team

Bourbon & Bacon 

Captain: Ryan Hall

2 team members  

Join Team

Braemar Adjusting & Gray Reed Law 

Captain: Lauren Tilley

28 team members  

Join Team

BrewCycle 

Captain: Ryan Lehtinen

6 team members  

Join Team

C&J Energy Competitive Horsepower 

Captain: John Groweg

15 team members  

Join Team

Cadac Group Bike Team 

Captain: Edwin Elmendorp

2 team members  

Join Team

CAIC Auto Insurance 

Captain: Marco Contreras

19 team members  

Join Team

Calpine 

Captain: Norma Dunn

242 team members  

Join Team

Cargill Houston Cycling Team 

Captain: Alan Engberg

2 team members  

Join Team

Carney Men 

Captain: Hunter Jaggard

20 team members  

Join Team

CB&I 

Captain: Christopher Cagle

27 team members  

Join Team

CenterPoint Energy 

Captain: Jeff Stones

83 team members  

Join Team

CGG 

Captain: Derrick Cooksey

90 team members  

Join Team

CH2M HILL 

Captain: Kent Peasley

15 team members  

Join Team

Check-6 

Captain: Vince Saporito

4 team members  

Join Team

Cheesy Riders 

Captain: Justin Sparks

10 team members  

Join Team

Cheniere 

Captain: Sachin Thakare

6 team members  

Join Team

Chesmar Homes 

Captain: Sean Chandler

1 team member  

Join Team

Cimarex 

Captain: Kim Nordstog

6 team members  

Join Team

Cimation 

Captain: Adam Crotty

7 team members  

Join Team

Citi Global Energy Riders 

Captain: Kyle Bennett

2 team members  

Join Team

City of Houston 

Captain: Nicole Everline

47 team members  

Join Team

Clean Line Energy Team 

Captain: Allison Smith

33 team members  

Join Team

Clear Lake Cyclists for Christ 

Captain: Tracia Swartwout

13 team members  

Join Team

COF Cycling 

Captain: Ed Sustala

6 team members  

Join Team

ConocoPhillips 

Captain: Stephen Moskowitz

260 team members  

Join Team

Constellation 

Captain: Jon V

8 team members  

Join Team

Contigo Austin 

Captain: Aaron Hyman

4 team members  

Join Team

CPG/Millennium Pipeline 

Captain: Emily Crowder

16 team members  

Join Team

Credit Suisse 

Captain: Ricardo Concha

7 team members  

Join Team

Crossfit of Aces 

Captain: Carlos Reyna

10 team members  

Join Team

Crossfit Propel 

Captain: Sarena Williams

2 team members  

Join Team

Crude by Bike 

Captain: Guillermo Sierra

13 team members  

Join Team

Cutter Nation 

Captain: Larry Long

10 team members  

Join Team

Cyclin' Beer Bandits 

Captain: Calan Tobin

4 team members  

Join Team

Cycoholics Anonymous 

Captain: Rajiv Menon Madhavan

4 team members  

Join Team

Daily Thermetrics Bike Team 

Captain: Walter Tijmes

3 team members  

Join Team

DataVox 

Captain: Mike Bebczuk

10 team members  

Join Team

David Weekley Homes 

Captain: Joshua Schelnick

40 team members  

Join Team

Deano's Dudes 

Captain: William Nuelle

1 team member  

Join Team

Decepticons 

Captain: Michael Sheridan

1 team member  

Join Team

Deloitte 

Captain: Jennifer Reddick

81 team members  

Join Team

Diamatrix 

Captain: DeLaina Wingate

9 team members  

Join Team

Diamond Offshore Drilling 

Captain: Leo Magallon

27 team members  

Join Team

Direct Energy 

Captain: Adam Miller

99 team members  

Join Team

Dog House 

Captain: Paul Swen

24 team members  

Join Team

Don't MS with me! 

Captain: Tamra Greathouse

2 team members  

Join Team

Eaton 

Captain: Brian Duncan

5 team members  

Join Team

Edge 

Captain: Anthony Gonzalez

2 team members  

Join Team

EDP Renewables 

Captain: Daniel Reddin

34 team members  

Join Team

EFFORT (TEAM CLOSED) 

Captain: Ashley Olivier

21 team members  

Join Team

Ek Disha 

Captain: Rick Pal

23 team members  

Join Team

El Meson Restaurant 

Captain: Regina

32 team members  

Join Team

Electric Feel 

Captain: Jason Dhaliwal

7 team members  

Join Team

Emergo Group 

Captain: Matthew Flueckiger

14 team members  

Join Team

Enbridge 

Captain: Yvonne Tanner

45 team members  

Join Team

EnerMech Bike Team 

Captain: Jason Harvey

14 team members  

Join Team

eni petroleum cycling team 

Captain: Didier Terroir

26 team members  

Join Team

Ensco (Team Full) 

Captain: Bonnie Simmons

71 team members  

Join Team

EP Energy 

Captain: Todd Gornick

21 team members  

Join Team

ERGOS Technology 

Captain: Jeffrey Weigang

5 team members  

Join Team

ERM Rock'n Riders 

Captain: Miriam Akselrod

26 team members  

Join Team

Escalante's 

Captain: Kopi Vogiatzis

3 team members  

Join Team

ESI Cycling Team 

Captain: Margie Hill

8 team members  

Join Team

EXATEC Houston 

Captain: Nicolas Martinez

1 team member  

Join Team

Exterran 

Captain: Rick Joji

59 team members  

Join Team

Extraordinary Riders 

Captain: Kevin Keosoff

4 team members  

Join Team

ExxonMobil Cycling Team 

Captain: Joshua Lowry

225 team members  

Join Team

EyeCare 4 MS 

Captain: Bob Wilson

2 team members  

Join Team

Fairfieldnodal 

Captain: Etienne Marc

11 team members  

Join Team

Faust Brew Crew 

Captain: David Jones

4 team members  

Join Team

FedEx Bike Team 

Captain: Richard Siciliano

47 team members  

Join Team

Ferguson Ent. Inc. 

Captain: Jacob Monteith

15 team members  

Join Team

FMCTI Cyclers 

Captain: Scott Beard

131 team members  

Join Team

FNC Woodlands Cycling Club 

Captain: Marcos Rodriguez

22 team members  

Join Team

Foster Wheeler USA Cycling Team 

Captain: Robert Gates

26 team members  

Join Team

Franks International 

Captain: Drew Uruski

14 team members  

Join Team

Freedom Express 

Captain: John Standing

7 team members  

Join Team

Frost Bank 

Captain: Jeff Tarr

6 team members  

Join Team

FS Austin Team 

Captain: Javier Franco

4 team members  

Join Team

Gate, Inc. 

Captain: Alex Nguyen

13 team members  

Join Team

GJTBS 

Captain: Kelly Hartmann

8 team members  

Join Team

Global Mayhem 

Captain: Kathy Eberwein

1 team member  

Join Team

Going the Distance 

Captain: Allison Rittman

1 team member  

Join Team

GOYA 

Captain: E Fernandez

18 team members  

Join Team

Grainger Industrial Supply 

Captain: Grady Maddox

10 team members  

Join Team

Greene, Tweed & Co. 

Captain: Steve Rose

7 team members  

Join Team

Group One 

Captain: Laddywig

1 team member  

Join Team

GTC Riders 

Captain: Matt Thundyil

11 team members  

Join Team

gwiCyclers 

Captain: Jessica Barrios

8 team members  

Join Team

Halliburton 

Captain: Dianna Pourciau

107 team members  

Join Team

Ham Cycles 

Captain: Kasey Dixon

51 team members  

Join Team

Hansa Heavy Lift/Webster Bicycle-TEAM FULL 

Captain: Anastacia Cooper

27 team members  

Join Team

Harris CapRock Cycling Club 

Captain: Gary Wise

26 team members  

Join Team

HEB 

Captain: Andy Russ

15 team members  

Join Team

High Rollers 

Captain: Jeff Odum

3 team members  

Join Team

High Voltage Riders 

Captain: Tim Stasky

1 team member  

Join Team

Hill Yeah PNW Riders 

Captain: Jeff Galbraith

1 team member  

Join Team

Houston Builders 

Captain: Patti Miller

92 team members  

Join Team

Houston Business Cabinet 

Captain: Michael Harris

3 team members  

Join Team

Houston Desis 

Captain: Srini Kamana

44 team members  

Join Team

How hard can it be? 

Captain: Sarah Nelson

2 team members  

Join Team

Husky 

Captain: Richard Pratt

2 team members  

Join Team

I Cycle Bike Shop/ El Rey Taqueria Team 

Captain: Matthew Wurth

16 team members  

Join Team

I-10 Connection 

Captain: Jc Reed

19 team members  

Join Team

IHS 

Captain: Robert Ineson

61 team members  

Join Team

InnoPak 

Captain: Denny Tao

6 team members  

Join Team

JACOBS 

Captain: John Bolmanski

56 team members  

Join Team

Jelec 

Captain: Olivier Cadet

3 team members  

Join Team

John Eagle Acura 

Captain: John Colburn

8 team members  

Join Team

JP 

Captain: Jason Paull

2 team members  

Join Team

JP Morgan Chase 

Captain: Kris Reeder

43 team members  

Join Team

Just Cure It 

Captain: Jennifer McDaniel

4 team members  

Join Team

Kamikaze Jugglers 

Captain: Psychoturtle

3 team members  

Join Team

Karbach Brewing Company 

Captain: Adam LeSage

148 team members  

Join Team

Keller Williams 

Captain: Joe Rothchild

45 team members  

Join Team

KHOU TV BUC-EE'S BIKE TEAM 

Captain: Michele Scarantino

17 team members  

Join Team

Kipp HHS 

Captain: Anna Elisa

9 team members  

Join Team

Knights of Columbus Cycle Team 

Captain: David Austin

6 team members  

Join Team

Kongsberg 

Captain: Andy Flowers

15 team members  

Join Team

Krav Maga Houston - Lilly's Lightning 

Captain: Jacky Graham

21 team members  

Join Team

Kroger 

Captain: Craig Winkler

2 team members  

Join Team

KSBJ Team HOPE 

Captain: LaRanda Burke

114 team members  

Join Team

La Michoacana Meat Market 

Captain: Herman Ayala

38 team members  

Join Team

Lazard Bike Team 

Captain: Jeremy Griggs

6 team members  

Join Team

Lennar Homes 

Captain: Sam Teuton

25 team members  

Join Team

Lime Rock 

Captain: Stephanie Preto

37 team members  

Join Team

Lloyd's Register 

Captain: Barbara Smith

28 team members  

Join Team

Lone Star Flyers 

Captain: Jeremy Fontenot

6 team members  

Join Team

LyondellBasell Cycle Team 

Captain: Alanna Roach

136 team members  

Join Team

Maersk Oil 

Captain: Paul Walshe

24 team members  

Join Team

MainStreet America 

Captain: Scott Sensat

13 team members  

Join Team

Mammoet USA 

Captain: Larry Wainscott

10 team members  

Join Team

Marathon Oil 

Captain: Alison McCaslin

101 team members  

Join Team

Marlin Extreme 

Captain: Nick Rezvani

5 team members  

Join Team

marnan 

Captain: Marlow Preston

2 team members  

Join Team

Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty 

Captain: Ashton Martini

48 team members  

Join Team

Matthews Southwest Winners 

Captain: Jack Matthews

7 team members  

Join Team

McDermott 

Captain: Durenda Mason

4 team members  

Join Team

McKool Smith 

Captain: Justin Pace

4 team members  

Join Team

MDPC Youth 

Captain: Jeremiah Collins

21 team members  

Join Team

Memorial Hermann (TEAM CLOSED) 

Captain: Maria Nelson

203 team members  

Join Team

METCO - Mistras 

Captain: Robert Silva

6 team members  

Join Team

Mint Physician Staffing 

Captain: Martin Perez

3 team members  

Join Team

Momentum 

Captain: Christopher Campbell

14 team members  

Join Team

Mostyn Law 

Captain: Anonymous Team Captain

25 team members  

Join Team

MP2 Energy 

Captain: Carlos Zavala

21 team members  

Join Team

MRC Global 

Captain: Heather Woelfel

36 team members  

Join Team

Multiple Cyclosis 

Captain: Omar Salinas

9 team members  

Join Team

National Oilwell Varco 

Captain: Jason Bozic

123 team members  

Join Team

Newfield Exploration 

Captain: Ryan Mireles

34 team members  

Join Team

NGC Pedal Squad 

Captain: Jameel Ali

1 team member  

Join Team

Noble Drilling 

Captain: Chris Ryan

55 team members  

Join Team

Noble Energy 

Captain: Gerry Stevenson

79 team members  

Join Team

Norton Rose Fulbright 

Captain: Daniel McClure

167 team members  

Join Team

NRG Energy (TEAM CLOSED) 

Captain: Kerry Gerken

88 team members  

Join Team

Nutrition Valet 

Captain: Troy Clendenin

7 team members  

Join Team

OCS Group Bike Team 

Captain: Yalda Jam

9 team members  

Join Team

Oiltankers 

Captain: Dennis Cummins

16 team members  

Join Team

Ol' Army Cycling (Team Closed) 

Captain: Chris McFarland

126 team members  

Join Team

Old Course Investment Partners 

Captain: Brian Dluzniewski

4 team members  

Join Team

Palmer Holy Spokes 

Captain: Len Wehrung

9 team members  

Join Team

Pamela's Power Pedalers 

Captain: Pamela Munoz

3 team members  

Join Team

Pariveda Solutions 

Captain: John Lambie

9 team members  

Join Team

Parker Drilling 

Captain: Philip Schlom

2 team members  

Join Team

Pathways Church of Houston 

Captain: PS

7 team members  

Join Team

PATTERSON SHERIDAN 

Captain: Bruce Patterson

9 team members  

Join Team

Peace Bikers 

Captain: Miguel Cotto

4 team members  

Join Team

Pedalers on the Roof 

Captain: Andrea LaCour

5 team members  

Join Team

Pennebikers 

Captain: Carrie Cash

5 team members  

Join Team

Pentair 

Captain: Paul Thomas

63 team members  

Join Team

Phillips 66 

Captain: Marshall Cohen

62 team members  

Join Team

Planet Ford Cycling Team 

Captain: George Viney

6 team members  

Join Team

Port of Houston 

Captain: Leslie Herbst

27 team members  

Join Team

Praxair 

Captain: Amy Petrivelli

39 team members  

Join Team

Precision Drilling 

Captain: Melissa Kant

9 team members  

Join Team

PROS 

Captain: Tung Nguyen

2 team members  

Join Team

Protiviti 

Captain: Paul Pettit

33 team members  

Join Team

PwC Bike Team 

Captain: Kurt Sands

90 team members  

Join Team

QRI 

Captain: Kun Liu

9 team members  

Join Team

Quack Pack 

Captain: Windy LaMarr

9 team members  

Join Team

Quanta Services 

Captain: Alison Dlugosz

34 team members  

Join Team

Quantum Mechanix 

Captain: wjlong

14 team members  

Join Team

Quit MS'ing with us 

Captain: Stephanie Yount

12 team members  

Join Team

RCP Cycling 

Captain: Rob Hellmann

5 team members  

Join Team

REGULATORS 

Captain: Jon Morace

3 team members  

Join Team

Repsol Riders 

Captain: Thomas Buerkert

41 team members  

Join Team

Rhonda's Flyin Hawaiians 

Captain: Art Drummond

5 team members  

Join Team

RideInteract 

Captain: Bethany Pierce

4 team members  

Join Team

Ridin Dirty 

Captain: Micah

10 team members  

Join Team

Riley Exploration 

Captain: Christie Morrow

15 team members  

Join Team

Rocket Sprockets 

Captain: Rebecca Cole

27 team members  

Join Team

Rois de l'Afrique 

Captain: Noel Gichanga

4 team members  

Join Team

Roll'n Over MS 

Captain: Tim Overend

1 team member  

Join Team

Rosetta Resources 

Captain: Bryan Willmon

1 team member  

Join Team

Ruff Ryderz 

Captain: Charles Webb

4 team members  

Join Team

SABIC 

Captain: Joshua Taylor

23 team members  

Join Team

Saint Arnold Bike Team 

Captain: Lennie Ambrose

403 team members  

Join Team

SAIPEM AMERICA BIKE TEAM 

Captain: Bruce Johnson

16 team members  

Join Team

Salient Partners 

Captain: Karla Siemens

11 team members  

Join Team

Sandra's Squad 

Captain: William Miller

6 team members  

Join Team

SBM Offshore 

Captain: Valerie Gravel

42 team members  

Join Team

SBP RX 

Captain: Nirav Patel

4 team members  

Join Team

Schlumberger Cycling Club (CLOSED) 

Captain: Theresa Hartman

178 team members  

Join Team

Seabrook POA Bike Team 

Captain: Larry Moore

6 team members  

Join Team

Shipley Donuts 

Captain: Anonymous Team Captain

3 team members  

Join Team

Simmons & Company 

Captain: Dallas Griffin

49 team members  

Join Team

SIS-TECH Solutions 

Captain: Cristobal Acosta

9 team members  

Join Team

Snowdrop/93Q 

Captain: Kevin Kline

1 team member  

Join Team

Soloshot Bike Team 

Captain: Sara Ramey

2 team members  

Join Team

South Main Riders 

Captain: Lauree Cunningham

13 team members  

Join Team

SpawGlass 

Captain: Layton Muehr

13 team members  

Join Team

Spintastic! 

Captain: Varun Mittal

4 team members  

Join Team

Spokes of Hope 

Captain: Beverly Sigler

9 team members  

Join Team

SROSM 

Captain: Kerry Henson

22 team members  

Join Team

St. Luke's The Woodlands Hopsital 

Captain: John Nguyen

21 team members  

Join Team

Star Plus Dental 

Captain: STAR + DENTAL

1 team member  

Join Team

STATOIL 

Captain: Angel Callejon

99 team members  

Join Team

Strategic Careers 

Captain: Bobby Lowe

3 team members  

Join Team

Stress Engineering Services 

Captain: Jonathan Brewer

22 team members  

Join Team

Subsea 7 

Captain: Stephen Nash

86 team members  

Join Team

Superior Energy Services 

Captain: Alistair Gill

27 team members  

Join Team

Swift Worldwide Resources 

Captain: Maegan Vinson

17 team members  

Join Team

Tarrytown & Lott Brothers 

Captain: Justin Lott

2 team members  

Join Team

TDECU Biking Team 

Captain: Nicole Huebner

23 team members  

Join Team

Team ALMOST 

Captain: Clarence Stephens

4 team members  

Join Team

Team Amy 

Captain: Chris Coffman

11 team members  

Join Team

Team ASML 

Captain: David Gibbons

2 team members  

Join Team

Team Atlantica 

Captain: Bryan Taft

20 team members  

Join Team

Team Audrey's Heroes (TEAM CLOSED) 

Captain: Aaron Jacks

43 team members  

Join Team

Team Barrios 

Captain: David Cook

10 team members  

Join Team

Team BASF 

Captain: Robert Wolf

13 team members  

Join Team

Team Believe 

Captain: Ronald Nespeca

49 team members  

Join Team

Team BEMA 

Captain: Andrew Garcia

17 team members  

Join Team

Team Birthday 

Captain: Nina Daniel

3 team members  

Join Team

Team Bob 

Captain: Robert Barba

11 team members  

Join Team

Team BP (Team Closed) 

Captain: Eric Cioti

618 team members  

Join Team

Team Cameron 

Captain: Scott Rowe

91 team members  

Join Team

Team Daniel 

Captain: Erin Daniel

3 team members  

Join Team

Team Daytripper 

Captain: Chet Garner

10 team members  

Join Team

Team DNV-GL 

Captain: Tracy Davis

35 team members  

Join Team

Team DOF Subsea 

Captain: Dante Stefani

10 team members  

Join Team

Team Dow 

Captain: Thomas Brown

131 team members  

Join Team

Team Dril-Quip 

Captain: Brad Feazell

54 team members  

Join Team

Team Emas 

Captain: Nicholas Bellnoski

19 team members  

Join Team

Team Emergent Technologies 

Captain: Kris Looney

27 team members  

Join Team

Team Energy XXI 

Captain: Kim Pinyopusarerk

56 team members  

Join Team

Team EOG Resources 

Captain: Christopher Longoria

45 team members  

Join Team

Team ERIKS 

Captain: Lucy Privette

12 team members  

Join Team

Team EY 

Captain: Brian Schneider

25 team members  

Join Team

Team Flexible 

Captain: Alicia Schwab

6 team members  

Join Team

Team Fluor 

Captain: Norm Grady

72 team members  

Join Team

Team Fry 

Captain: Gary Fry

3 team members  

Join Team

Team Fugro 

Captain: Keith Kneale

79 team members  

Join Team

Team FutureGenEnergy.com 

Captain: Jennifer Chambers

18 team members  

Join Team

Team Gardere 

Captain: Ray Rivas

93 team members  

Join Team

TEAM GE 

Captain: Khristie Dyson

46 team members  

Join Team

Team GLO 

Captain: Andrew Herman

31 team members  

Join Team

Team Global 

Captain: Norm Pedersen

17 team members  

Join Team

Team Granite-Petrobras 

Captain: Mary ButlerSummy

53 team members  

Join Team

Team Greystar 

Captain: Neil West

25 team members  

Join Team

Team Gyrodata 

Captain: Van Do

29 team members  

Join Team

Team Hanley 

Captain: Mark Bailey

14 team members  

Join Team

Team Hess 

Captain: Patrick Cummings

106 team members  

Join Team

Team HOTT Wheels 

Captain: Marcia Becker

33 team members  

Join Team

Team Houston Methodist 

Captain: William Bryan

196 team members  

Join Team

Team HP Houston (TEAM CLOSED) 

Captain: Cara Baez

100 team members  

Join Team

Team HPC 

Captain: Amber Branum

15 team members  

Join Team

Team Hydrolagen 

Captain: Sergio Garcia

21 team members  

Join Team

Team Iceman 

Captain: David Troth

12 team members  

Join Team

Team Jones Day 

Captain: Ray Hafner

21 team members  

Join Team

Team Katz's Deli 

Captain: Brian Wing

24 team members  

Join Team

Team KBR 

Captain: Frank Richter

38 team members  

Join Team

Team Kelsey 

Captain: Donnie Aga

23 team members  

Join Team

Team KPMG 

Captain: Ankur Kataria

101 team members  

Join Team

Team Lele 

Captain: Lisa Sanders

1 team member  

Join Team

Team LeLi 

Captain: Robert Owens

1 team member  

Join Team

Team M&I Electric 

Captain: Monte Lesher

1 team member  

Join Team

Team Martini 

Captain: Sherri Kurtz

7 team members  

Join Team

Team MatthewsDaniel 

Captain: Carole Rainer Lopez

8 team members  

Join Team

Team Mercator 

Captain: Stacie Alford

8 team members  

Join Team

Team Michelob Ultra 

Captain: Jerry Smith

66 team members  

Join Team

Team Mighty Fine Cycling 

Captain: Donald Taylor

47 team members  

Join Team

Team Mogas 

Captain: Lisa Rodriguez

27 team members  

Join Team

Team MRE 

Captain: Robert Chuba

64 team members  

Join Team

Team Murphy 

Captain: Alex Blacque

22 team members  

Join Team

Team Nabors 

Captain: Ryan Frische

32 team members  

Join Team

Team Nacogdoches 

Captain: Kinnie Douglas

4 team members  

Join Team

Team NalcoChampion 

Captain: Matt Kufrin

19 team members  

Join Team

Team No MaS 

Captain: Scott Thacker

23 team members  

Join Team

Team Oceaneering 

Captain: Christopher Reed

84 team members  

Join Team

Team OES 

Captain: Peter Cunnion

4 team members  

Join Team

Team Omron 

Captain: DeWayne Robey

3 team members  

Join Team

Team Paw-Paw 

Captain: Lande Hoffman

2 team members  

Join Team

Team Plains-TEAM FULL 

Captain: Elizabeth Kaster

43 team members  

Join Team

Team Porocel 

Captain: James Seamans

7 team members  

Join Team

Team PSRG 

Captain: Robert Weber

10 team members  

Join Team

Team RADIOactive Jack and Adams, KLBJ, BOBFM, 101X, KGSR 

Captain: Gary Osborn

60 team members  

Join Team

Team ReyRey 

Captain: Lauren Craig

37 team members  

Join Team

team rms 

Captain: Reza Sadeghbeigi

1 team member  

Join Team

Team Rum Cake 

Captain: Tony Polichino

11 team members  

Join Team

Team Rushie 

Captain: Shea Smith

3 team members  

Join Team

Team Sasol 

Captain: Jeffrey Gill

12 team members  

Join Team

Team Seadrill 

Captain: Patrick Pistor

18 team members  

Join Team

Team Shawcor 

Captain: Francisco Mosquera

16 team members  

Join Team

Team Shell Cycling 

Captain: Mark Poindexter

267 team members  

Join Team

Team Shoebacca 

Captain: Dee Folse

9 team members  

Join Team

Team SM Energy 

Captain: Sarah Edwards

24 team members  

Join Team

Team Smith & Burgess 

Captain: Dana Gosko

16 team members  

Join Team

Team Spectra Energy 

Captain: Carl Williams

52 team members  

Join Team

Team Standard Tube 

Captain: Michael Hurd

15 team members  

Join Team

Team Stick'Em Rods 

Captain: Glen Linebarger

6 team members  

Join Team

Team Strike 

Captain: Dario Deferrari

25 team members  

Join Team

Team Sun & Ski 

Captain: Jimmy Boyle

227 team members  

Join Team

Team Susman Godfrey 

Captain: Trey Peacock

21 team members  

Join Team

Team SWN 

Captain: James Lemaux

36 team members  

Join Team

Team Synergen|Percento 

Captain: Bobby Davidson

4 team members  

Join Team

Team Tacodeli 

Captain: Lisa Steffek

112 team members  

Join Team

Team Tejas 

Captain: Nicholas Tawse

7 team members  

Join Team

Team Texas Children's 

Captain: Seema Patel

208 team members  

Join Team

Team Toshiba 

Captain: Allison Campbell

16 team members  

Join Team

Team TOTAL 

Captain: Patrick Colliaux

81 team members  

Join Team

Team Toyota 

Captain: Manuel Sanchez

89 team members  

Join Team

TEAM TRAYLOR 

Captain: Nick Cronan

3 team members  

Join Team

Team Tron 

Captain: Luke Latham

2 team members  

Join Team

Team UPS 

Captain: Richard Lamb

18 team members  

Join Team

Team USTP 

Captain: Ann Schmalz

4 team members  

Join Team

Team Vantage 

Captain: Leah Short

21 team members  

Join Team

Team Velosi 

Captain: Rebecca Fairchild

25 team members  

Join Team

Team Weatherford (TEAM FULL) 

Captain: Azadeh Adlamini

52 team members  

Join Team

Team Williams (TEAM CLOSED) 

Captain: Colin Cochran

23 team members  

Join Team

Team Wood Group 

Captain: Kristi Krupala

105 team members  

Join Team

Team Woodforest 

Captain: Marcus Lohr

8 team members  

Join Team

Team WORTH 

Captain: Daniel DiazGranados

6 team members  

Join Team

team_ion 

Captain: Malcolm Martin

26 team members  

Join Team

teamgomx2014 

Captain: Gianfranco Pizzuto

5 team members  

Join Team

TeamOverton 

Captain: TeamOverton

2 team members  

Join Team

TeamOxy 

Captain: Samantha Akerman

50 team members  

Join Team

test this 

Captain: Nicolette Meadows

2 team members  

Join Team

Texas Mutual Cycling 

Captain: Alan Cullen

42 team members  

Join Team

TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY 

Captain: James Wilson

7 team members  

Join Team

The Hangers and Leaners 

Captain: Bruce Dempsey

8 team members  

Join Team

The Harmonators 

Captain: John Heyns

8 team members  

Join Team

The Houston Pack 

Captain: Erick Flores

2 team members  

Join Team

The Houstonian Club Hammerheads 

Captain: Bart and Lisa

150 team members  

Join Team

The Oldsmobiles 

Captain: Valerie McMichael

3 team members  

Join Team

The Olympians 

Captain: Tim Tsotsonis

1 team member  

Join Team

The Rolling Stones 

Captain: Sarah Coyle

4 team members  

Join Team

the WellFit Group 

Captain: Mark LeBlanc

9 team members  

Join Team

Titans (Team Full) 

Captain: Fred Facker

120 team members  

Join Team

TITO'S HANDMADE VODKA 

Captain: Kevin Bartz

50 team members  

Join Team

Tough Cookies 

Captain: Susan Peterson

22 team members  

Join Team

Toxic Shocks 

Captain: Patricia Torres

13 team members  

Join Team

TransCanada 

Captain: Andy Armstrong

30 team members  

Join Team

Transocean (Team Closed) 

Captain: Karen McConaughey

72 team members  

Join Team

Traveling Light Christian Cycling Team 

Captain: Robby Robbins

4 team members  

Join Team

Triton 

Captain: Shawn Evans

8 team members  

Join Team

United Airlines 

Captain: Neil Moore

67 team members  

Join Team

Urban Bicycle Gallery 

Captain: Judy Tuttle-Wurth

81 team members  

Join Team

UST Road Team 

Captain: Franklin Duong

9 team members  

Join Team

Viking Oil Tools Cycling Team 

Captain: Jason Caddy

4 team members  

Join Team

VIP Cleaners 

Captain: Zaigham Makkani

2 team members  

Join Team

VZLA7 

Captain: VZLA7

1 team member  

Join Team

Waste Management 

Captain: Dawn Jay

2 team members  

Join Team

Wells Fargo Bike Team 

Captain: Robert Corder

55 team members  

Join Team

Wendy's Warriors 

Captain: Howard McElroy

2 team members  

Join Team

West U. Baptist/Crosspoint Church 

Captain: Harry Craig

8 team members  

Join Team

Woodlands Church 

Captain: Danny Watterson

12 team members  

Join Team

Woodlands Healthy Vending 

Captain: Elena Agostini

10 team members  

Join Team

WorleyParsons 

Captain: Esmeralda Trevino

43 team members  

Join Team

XCYC 

Captain: Lawrence Lambon

12 team members  

Join Team

YES! Team 

Captain: Scott Shafer

5 team members  

Join Team